LSS Membership Application and Renewal Form, California Federal Bankruptcy Court Updates, California Federal District Court Updates, Where Did Our Bankruptcy Laws Come From? EC064303 8 | https://codes.findlaw.com/ca/code-of-civil-procedure/ccp-sect-2031-280/. Rules of Ct., Rule 3.1348(a); see also Code of Civ. (Newman Decl. (Id. (b)The documents shall be produced on the date specified in the demand pursuant to paragraph (2) of subdivision (c) of Section 2031.030 , unless an objection has been made to that date. 2031.030(c) states: Each demand in a set shall be separately set forth, identified by number or letter, and shall do all of the following: (1) Designate the documents, tangible things, land or other property, or electronically stored . information. the discovery of the electronically stored information, including allocation of the All DOCUMENTS related to YOUR allegations in COMPLAINT 17, 18h and 62 that YOUR termination by CORPORATION was not due to lack of business.